sporting events logo

Aylesham & East Kent 10k & 5k Results

9th August 2015

10km Results

Position:Athlete No:Name:Club:Gender:Age Category:Gun time:Chip time:
182Jozef ZidekMSenior - M00:38:3438:34:00
241James McNeillSouth Kent HarriersMM4000:38:4738:47:00
360Thomas PurnellCanterbury HarriersMSenior - M00:39:0039:00:00
489Alistair Scott South Kent HarriersMSenior - M00:39:3439:34:00
579Jonny WellsAshford and District road RunnersMSenior - M00:41:3441:34:00
685Woolford DominicFolkestone Running ClubMSenior - M00:41:4841:48:00
797Warren UdenMSenior - M00:43:0143:01:00
884Patrick Wlodarczyk Vegan PowerMSenior - M00:44:1644:16:00
927Jacob HusseyPlumstead RunnersMM4000:44:3844:38:00
1070Ray SkeltonMM5000:44:5544:54:00
1136C. Hoow MakMSenior - M00:45:0645:01:00
1218Martin DouglasMSenior - M00:46:1046:08:00
1347Jo NorringtonCanterbury HarriersFSenior - F00:46:3346:33:00
1413Darren CrewFolkestone Running ClubMM4000:46:4946:48:00
1578Owen WeeksMSenior - M00:47:1547:14:00
1666Clive ScammellWimbledon WindmilersMM5000:47:2747:23:00
1793Stuart GibsonMM4000:47:3347:32:00
1867Martyn RouseVeterans ACMM6000:48:0748:06:00
1917Greg DixonJelly LegsMM4000:48:1748:14:00
2086Martin HenryMM5000:49:0949:05:00
2164Martin SalmonJelly Legs Running ClubMM4000:49:2349:20:00
2263Ellen RoweCanterbury HarriersFW4000:49:3949:38:00
2310Tim CarterFaversham Running ClubMSenior - M00:49:4449:41:00
2488Lucy ClarkeInvicta East KentFW5000:50:2250:20:00
2573Ben ThurgateDover Road RunnersMSenior - M00:51:1651:14:00
267Sam BrownRebel Runners MedwayMM5000:51:3351:31:00
2787Smith DaveMM6000:51:4751:45:00
2881Glenn WilsonMM4000:52:0652:03:00
2946David MoorekiteLarkfield ACMM6000:52:3252:31:00
3029Michaela JamesFW4000:52:5452:48:00
3192William AndersonMM4000:52:5852:55:00
3261Mark RackhamMSenior - M00:53:2653:19:00
3374Lubica TomanovaFSenior - F00:53:4353:39:00
3495Neil ButcherMM4000:53:4553:40:00
3523Martina GannonFSenior - F00:53:5253:48:00
362Alison AppletonFW5000:53:5553:51:00
3780Marika Wiebe-WilliamsFAVERSHAM RUNNING CLUBFW4000:53:5853:55:00
3872Jody StoakesFolkestone Running ClubFSenior - F00:54:0854:06:00
3931Stephen KakoulliMM5000:54:4454:38:00
4054Andy PatchingSittingbourne StridersMM6000:55:0955:03:00
4190Laurence Hamilton-HopkinsMM4000:55:1255:08:00
4283Martin SmithMSenior - M00:55:5455:49:00
4371Alan SteelesMM4000:56:0255:54:00
4475Diane TurnbullFaversham Running ClubFW4000:56:2156:18:00
4538Anton MauveSevenoaks ACMM4000:56:2356:19:00
4616David DentonStriders of CroydonMM5000:56:4356:42:00
4745Heather MooreFaversham Running ClubFSenior - F00:57:0457:01:00
4815Judith DalleyFSenior - F00:57:4557:40:00
4948Christian NorrisMM5000:57:4657:41:00
5011Janine ClancyFSenior - F00:58:0257:58:00
515Alfonso BittonDover RoadrunnersMM5000:58:0558:02:00
5255Mary PenfoldFW5000:58:0958:01:00
5319Graham DoyFaversham Running ClubMM4000:58:1658:13:00
5451Sarah ParkinsFW4000:58:1658:10:00
5520Sammy-Jo FosterFSenior - F00:58:2958:25:00
5635King LiewMSenior - M00:58:4958:44:00
5777Leigh websterAlfie StridersFW4000:59:5359:44:00
5858Jade PowellFSenior - F01:00:1501:00:09
5930Thomas JohnstoneMM4001:01:3401:01:31
6028Kirsty IrvineFSenior - F01:01:4101:01:35
6142Chris MeadMM4001:02:0701:01:58
6233Mark LansdellMM5001:02:0701:01:58
6343Andrew MedlockLarkfield ACMM5001:02:2501:02:19
6426Lain HoughMSenior - M01:02:4001:02:39
6537Tammy MarshFSenior - F01:02:5601:02:55
6694Fiona ButcherFSenior - F01:04:3801:04:30
6712James CockerhamMM4001:05:1601:05:10
689David BurtonJelly LegsMSenior - F01:05:2001:05:14
6932Dennis KerryFreedom Leisure AyleshamMM6001:05:4401:05:35
7096Mark BaileyMM5001:05:4501:05:37
7114Karen CreweWimbledon WindmilersFW5001:07:1301:07:06
7244Samantha MillerJelly LegsFW4001:07:3601:07:29
7391Mike BondDover RoadrunnersMM6001:08:1501:08:13
748Karen BrownJelly LegsFW4001:08:2101:08:14
7569Danielle SkeltonFSenior - F01:08:3801:08:30
7634J. Shen LiewMSenior - M01:08:4301:08:40
7739Katrina McArdleFSenior - F01:08:4601:08:41
784Rachel BiscoeFW4001:08:4601:08:41
7956Louise PiddockFW4001:09:3101:09:21
8057Mark PiddockMM4001:09:3101:09:20
8176Debbie TylerFW5001:09:5001:09:42
821Ruth AlabasterFSenior - F01:11:1401:11:07
8321Louise FowlerFolkestone Running ClubFSenior - F01:11:2601:11:19
846Abbey-Gale BratbyFSenior - F01:13:3401:13:29
8552Sally PatchingSittingbourne StridersFSenior - F01:13:3501:13:29
8653Vanessa PatchingSittingbourne StridersFW6001:14:1601:14:10
8724Chris GarrickMSenior - M01:16:1801:16:12
883Charlotte BaynhamFSenior - F01:16:1801:16:12
8968Claire SingletonThanet Roadrunners ACFSenior - F01:18:1501:18:05
9040Jim McNeillMM6001:24:4001:24:30

5km Results

Position:Athlete No:Name:Club:Gender:Age Category:Gun time:Chip time:
1130Yiannis ChristodoulouCanterbury HarriersMSenior - M00:22:4922:49:00
222David FowlerDeal TriMSenior - M00:23:3323:33:00
3144Simon ParrinIstead & Ifield HarriersMSenior - M00:23:5023:50:00
4143Paul MoakesCoxheath LRCMSenior - M00:24:1124:11:00
5147Keith MansellJelly LegsMSenior - M00:26:2026:18:00
6128Daniel BakerMM4000:28:1628:09:00
7133Melanie GeorgiadesCanterbury HarriersFSenior - F00:32:0232:01:00
8136Rosalie MaltbyCanterbury HarriersFSenior - F00:34:1134:08:00
9145Daniel HigginsMSenior - M00:34:5334:45:00
10132Abbie CollinsFSenior - F00:35:0535:01:00
11141Leon GoldsackDover RoadrunnersMM5000:35:5835:58:00
12148John SabourinMM6000:36:3836:31:00
13140Becky Turner-KnowlesFreedom Leisure AyleshamFSenior - F00:38:3638:33:00
14131Hilary CollinsFW5000:38:4438:35:00
15129Jo Brailsford-FinnisFSenior - F00:40:1340:04:00
16153Steph JupeFSenior - F00:41:1641:06:00
17138Alison MansellJelly LegsFSenior - F00:42:1742:10:00

for all our latest news

Merchandise
Sporting Events UK Hoodie

ELECTRONIC TIMING & PHOTO-FINISH EQUIPMENT PROVIDED BY:

Just Timing
Identisports
  • All contents © copyright 2013-2017 Sporting Events UK
  • |
  • Site designed by Chameleon Design